MUSHROOM GUIDE 

arrow&v
Image
Scientific Name
Common Name
Agaricus bernardii
Salty Mushroom
Agaricus crocodilinus
Macro Mushroom
Agaricus dulcidulus
Rosy Wood Mushroom
Agaricus impudicus
Tufted Wood Mushroom
Agaricus porphyrizon
Lilac Mushroom
Agaricus xanthodermus
Yellow Stainer
Caloboletus calopus
Bitter Beech Bolete
Caloboletus radicans
Rooting Bolete
Calocybe gambosa
St George's Mushroom
Cantharellus amethysteus
Amethyst Chanterelle
Cantharellus cibarius
Chanterelle
Chlorophyllum brunneum
Brown Parasol
Clitocybe odora
Aniseed Funnel
Cortinarius rubellus
Deadly Webcap
Cyanoboletus pulverulentus
Inkstain Bolete
Gliophorus psittacinus
Parrot Waxcap
Gymnopilus dilepis
Magenta Rustgill
Hemileccinum impolitum
Iodine Bolete
Hortiboletus rubellus
Ruby Bolete
Hydnum repandum
Wood Hedgehog
Inocybe dulcamara
Inocybe dulcamara
Laccaria amethystina
Amethyst Deceiver
Lactarius deterrimus
False Saffron Milkcap
Lactifluus piperatus
Peppery Milkcap
Lepista nuda
Wood Blewit
Lepista panaeolus
Spotted Blewit
Leratiomyces ceres
Redlead Roundhead
Leucoagaricus americanus
Leucoagaricus americanus
Leucopaxillus giganteus
Giant Funnel
Macrolepiota konradii
Macrolepiota konradii
Macrolepiota mastoidea
Slender Parasol
Mycena diosma
Mycena diosma
Mycena luteovariegata
Yellowing Bonnet
Mycena rosea
Rosy Bonnet
Neoboletus praestigiator
Scarletina Bolete
Paxillus rubicundulus
Alder Rollrim
Pluteus thomsonii
Veined Shield
Pseudoclitocybe obbata
Pseudoclitocybe obbata
Rhodocybe gemina
Tan Pinkgill
Russula chloroides
Blue Band Brittlegill
Russula cyanoxantha
Charcoal Burner
Russula mairei
Beechwood Sickener
Russula praetervisa
Russula praetervisa
Stropharia caerula
Blue Rounded
Suillellus queletii
Deceiving Bolete
Suillelus luridus
Lurid Bolete
Suillus grevillei
Larch Bolete
Suillus grevillei var. badius
Larch Bolete (var. badius)
Suillus luteus
Slippery Jack
Tricholoma columbetta
Blue Spot Knight
Tricholomopsis rutilans
Plums and Custard
Tylopilus porphyrosporus
Dusky Bolete